Member Benefits


 

Commercial Real Estate is your industry and Greater Richmond Association for Commercial Real Estate (GRACRE) is the association that looks out for your interests. Together, we are an effective tool and significant voice.

We provide opportunities for professionals in all disciplines related to commercial real estate to interact with one another. GRACRE encompasses the City of Richmond and the counties of Chesterfield, Goochland, Hanover and Henrico.

 

Commercial Property Representation

We’re the only organization in Richmond whose primary mission is to be an advocate for commercial property owners, developers, and related professionals. GRACRE proactively addresses issues affecting the commercial real estate industry in the Richmond metropolitan region.

Statewide Legislative Efforts

Make your voice heard! We have representation at the General Assembly by qualified, well-known lobbyists. And we’re a member of a coalition of organizations whose involvement influences legislative initiatives affecting commercial real estate.

Networking

Since GRACRE is the largest commercial real estate organization in Richmond, its diverse membership creates invaluable networking opportunities, giving our members the opportunity to interact on a social basis with others who use and/or have referral capabilities of our services.

Educational/Informative Programs

We have monthly meetings to provide educational and informative programs.

Legislative Events

Gives all members the opportunity to meet and discuss concerns with legislators in a social setting.


We provide opportunities for professionals in all disciplines related to commercial real estate to network and socialize.
View the membership PDF here and purchase online by clicking the link below. 


Current GRACRE Members

Keri Abbott - CBRE

Scott Adams - CBRE

Marshall Agee - VHB

Tim Akers - Stewart Title Guaranty Company

Chris  Alburger - Wack GC

Madeleine Alderman - One South Commercial

Randy Alderson - Smarter Interiors

Bill Alexander - Triangle Brick Company

Marc Allocca - CBRE

Bruce Anderson - PolycreteUSA, LLC

John Anderson - Spotts Fain PC

Lynn Anderson - The Anderson Art Group

Matthew Anderson - CBRE | Richmond

Dean Andrews - Patient First

Mike Andriliunas - L. F. Jennings, Inc.

A.J.  Anonick - Total Environmental Concepts

Sandy Appelman - Lion's Paw Development Company

Steven  Applegate - Applegate Consulting Engineers

Douglas Atkins - Fidelity National Title Insurance Company

David Auman - The Capstone Contracting Co.

Daniel Bagbey - Prologue

Kate Bagwell - Holland & Knight, LLP

Todd Bagwell - Hourigan Construction Corp.

Michael Bailey - Ramey Kemp & Associates

Aishwarya Balagopal - NBJ Architecture

A.J. Bardugone - Fidelity National Title Insurance Company

Johnny  Barger - IES Commercial

Bill Barnett - Commonwealth Land

Molly Bates - Lingerfelt Commonwealth 

Andrew Beach - UrbanCore Construction

Frank Beale - Invincia Insurance Solutions

Tyson Beane - Stony Point Fashion Park

Donna Bearman - Forest City Commercial Group

Robert Belcher - Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Pam Belleman - Troutman Sanders LLP

Lile Benaicha - Troutman Sanders

Robert Benaicha - McGuire Woods LLP

Hunter  Bendall - Virginia Business

Jennifer Berger - Dominion Due Diligence Group

Richard Berrey - Kjellstrom & Lee Construction

Frank Besosa - Essex Bank

Neil Bhatt - NBJ Architecture

William Bien - Virginia Commonwealth Bank

Carl Bivens - Troutman Sanders LLP

Arnold Blackmon - Wells Fargo

Nolen Blackwood - Blackwood Development Company, Inc.

Chris Blake - Miller & Associates

Martin Blum - Colliers International

Jim  Bonbright - Linden Capital LLC

Kirk Bosworth - CK Bosworth Construction, LLC

Kate Bowers - Marks  Thomas | Moseley Architects

Roger Bowers - Futurelaw, LLC

William Bowers - Bowers Corp

Margaret Bowman - Integrated Property Services, Inc

Bob Boyer - Henderson Inc.

Scott Boyers - CBRE

Bruce Boykin - R.P. James Center

Brian Brewer - Kimley-Horn Associates, Inc.

Amy Broderick - Cushman & Wakefield | Thalhimer

Paul Brooks - Johnson Controls

Deb Brown -  Allied Concrete Company

Alan Brymer - Key Elements Capital

Jeff Bunch - UrbanCore Construction

Karen Bunch - Gumenick Properties

Jared Burden - GreeneHurlocker, PLC

Douglas Burgess - Burgess Inspections, Inc.

Brett Burkhart - Flatwater Ventures

Will Bynum - The Capstone Contracting Co.

Greg Campbell - Smarter Interiors

Robert Campbell - Park Sterling Bank

Sean Campbell - VHDA

Melissa Canavos - Safe Harbor Title Company

Jerry Candrilli - B&B Electrical

Joey Caperton - Brandywine Realty Trust

Paul Carey - Carey Construction Services, LLC

Chelsea Carroll - M & T Bank

Loretta Cataldi - The Shopping Center Group

Beth Cato - Dominion Due Diligence Group

Brian Chase - Spotts Fain, PC

Kevin Chase - First Community Bank

Wayne Chasen - Gumenick Properties

Andrew Chisholm - Drucker & Falk

Mike Christian - Massey Builder's Supply Corp

Eric Clark - Balfour Beatty Construction

Mike Cline - CORT Furniture Rental

Shannon Cook - Meadows Urquhart Acree & Cook

Jeff Cooke - Cushman & Wakefield | Thalhimer

Marti  Cooke - Thalhimer

Melissa Cooke - Bridge Trust Title Group

Steve Coor - Riverside Brick and Supply

Scott Corwin - Johannas Design Group

M. Ann Neil Cosby - Mcguire Woods LLP

Kristen Costello - Barton Malow Company

Kammie Cox - ECS Mid Atlantic, LLC

Peyton  Cox - CBRE | Richmond

Gregory Creswell - Dominion Energy

Don Cruickshanks - Old Republic Title

Jennifer Cubitt - Virginia Credit Union

Eileen Dahlstedt - American Office

Timothy Davey - Timmons Group

Alan Davis - Baskervill

Bud Denton - Mark Turner Construction

Isaac  Deregibus - Cushman & Wakefield | Thalhimer

Gib DeShazo - Emerald Construction Company

Susan Deusebio - Hanover County Economic Devlopment

Ken Dickinson - Stewart Title Guaranty Company

Charlie Diradour - Lion's Paw Development

Wendy Drucker - Drucker & Falk

Charles DuBose - Phillips Realty Capital

Jane duFrane - Highwoods Properties Inc.

Tom Duke - Evolve Architecture, Inc.

John Dunlap - Dunlap & Partners Engineers, P.C.

Chris Durand - DPR Construction

David DuVal - Spotts Fain

Jack Dyer - Gulf Seaboard General Contractors, Inc.

Peter Eckert - Peter S Eckert & Company, Inc.

Scott Eckert - Peter S Eckert & Company, Inc.

Ruth Eggleston - CBRE

Sean Eichert - Plus Management

Michael Elander - Wetland Studies and Solutions INC

David Ellington - Kimley-Horn & Associates, Inc.

Chuck Ellsworth - The Wilton Companies

David  Engel - Epitome Networks

Carolyn Entzminger - Odell

Matthew Erwin - Dodson Commercial Properties

Ron Etter - Koontz Bryant, PC

Holly Eve - DGS Division of Real Estate

David Fahy - Union Bank & Trust

Ryan Fanelli - Commonwealth Commercial Partners

Dwayne  Faria - Thalhimer

Brent Farmer - Baskervill

Brian  Felton - Liberty Property Trust

Mercer Ferguson - Rutherfoord Company

Jane Ferrara - City of Richmond

Julie Filges - Noelker and Hull Associates

Wilson Flohr - Porter Realty

Randy Fralin - Roof Systems Of Virginia, Inc.

Spencer Francis - Bowman Consulting

Stephen Francis - GRS Title Services, LLC

Jonathan Frank - Williams Mullen

Bryan Freshcorn - Keiter

Karen Frye - Fulton Bank

Peter Gambardella, Esquire - Spotts Fain

Suzanne Gardner - Wells Fargo

Muscoe Garnett - JLL

Laura Lee Garrett - Hirschler Fleischer

Dave Gerstenmaier - HG - Gerstenmaier Consulting LLC

Meril Gerstenmaier - Stewart/HG

Jim Getty - Steele Group Sotheby’s International Realty

Stuart Gilchrist - LEFT CCTV Systems 3/19/18

Christopher Gill - Christian & Barton, LLP

John Gillenwater - KBS, Inc.

Doug Goad - Fitness Solutions of Virginia

Bill Goggins - Clancy & Theys Construction Co.

Read Goode - Divaris Real Estate

Nick Grainger - Troutman Sanders LLP

Brent Graves - Taylor & Parrish, Inc

Marc Greenberg - Blackwood Development Company, Inc.

Bill Greenleaf - Virginia Community Capital

Adam Gregory - BridgeTrust Title Group

Richard Gregory - Lynx Ventures

Spencer Grice - SMBW

Maynard Grizzard - Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Lee Ann Gudorp - Timmons Group

Jason Guillot - Cushman & Wakefield | Thalhimer

Roby Hackney - Hackney Real Estate Partners

Timothy Haden - Whitley Service Roofing & Sheet Metal Company

Parker Hale - Creative Office Environment

Janice Hall - RRMM Architects/Design Build

Cheryl Hamm - Joyner Commercial

Jared Hammack - ColonialWebb

Eric Hammond - Divaris Real Estate

Marcus  Hanlon - Architects Dayton, Thompson, & Associates PC

Mark Hansell - RGI General Contractors

Dan Hargett - The Rebkee Company

Justin Harris - Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Garrett Hart - Chesterfield Economic Development

A. Taylor Harvie - County of Amelia

Eileen  Hastings - Fidelity National Title Insurance Company

Mark Hathaway - Old Republic National Title Insurance Company

John  Hauserman - NewLink Management Group

Sheppard Haw - Capital Square Realty Advisors, LLC

Ashley Hawks - Johnson Controls

Paul Heckman - Keiter

John Heisler - J.A. Heisler

Michael Henley - Hourigan Construction Corp.

Duncan Heyward - Resource Environmental Solutions LLC

Sean  Hicks - Williams Mullen

Doug Hilemn - Eagle Commerical Construction

Bob Hill - Froehling & Robertson, Inc.

Greg Hill - Hill Electrical Inc

Joseph Hines - TIMMONS GROUP

Chris Hinkebein - Wack GC

George Hinkle - BrightView Landscape Services

Louis Hite - Air Conditioning Equipment Sales Inc.

David Hodges - Specified Tile & Floor Covering

Josh  Hodges - Specified Tile

Barry Hofheimer - CBRE

Tom Hogg - Siemens Building Technologies

Will Hollerith - Old Republic National Title Insurance

Drew Holtzman - Donley's Construction

William Homiller - Troutman Sanders LLP

Carl Hooper - Creative

Jim Hopkins - MOI

David Howard - Towne Bank

Patrick  Howle - EMC Mechanical Services

Hugh Hubinger - DGS Division of Real Estate

John Huddle - Wack GC

Nathan Hughes - Sperity Real Estate Ventures

Robert (Bob) Hughes - FloranceGordonBrown

Carl Hultgren - Ramey Kemp & Associates

Michael Hunt - Genesis Properties, Inc.

Zachary Hunt - Peake Law Group, PC

Robert Hutchinson - Dominion Service Company Of Richmond

Kristie Inge - Highwoods Properties Inc.

Marco Ireland - The CoStar Group

Rebecca  Ivins - Gilbane Building Company

Brian  Jackson - Hirschler Fleischer

Ron James - Dominion Due Diligence Group

Ryan Jenness - Peake Law Group, PC

William Johns - RK&K

William Johns  - RK&K

Carmen Johnson - Quality CCTV Systems, Inc.

Paul Johnston - Draper Aden Associates

Gene Jones - MDE Space Management Solutions

David Kalman - Colliers International

Brenda Karp - The Breeden Company

Hurst Kelley - Essex Bank

Trey Kern - CoStar Group

Ed Kidd - Troutman Sanders LLP

David King - Gresham, Smith & Partners

Philip King - Baker Properties

Jim Kinter - General Land Companies

Paul Kinyon - Bank of America

David Knickerbocker - WE Bowman

Gregory Koontz - Koontz Bryant

Paola (Lala) Korall - I-Deals LLC

Kristi  Lane - Visible Proof

Peter Larsen - Cobb Technologies

Ned Lawrence - INTEX Millwork

Bomani Lee - Koontz Bryant, PC

Mitzi Lee - VCU

Barret Leipertz - Leipertz Construction, Inc.

Debbie Lennick - Creative Office Environment

Mark Leonardo - Applegate Consulting Engineers

Joseph Liesfeld, III - J.E. Liesfeld Contractor, Inc.

Jeff Lighthiser - Draper Aden Associates

Alan Lingerfelt - Lingerfelt CommonWealth Partners

David Lionberger - Hirschler Fleischer

Kimberly Lloyd - Commonwealth Architects

Patrick  Lloyd - Air Conditioning Equipment Sales Inc.

Preston Lloyd - Williams Mullen

Roy Locker - Hunnicutt Construction Inc

John Loftus - Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Timothy  Loscomb - Eagle Fire Inc.

William Loughridge  - Loughridge & Co.

Michael Lowry - NorthMarq Capital

Dawen Lu - Lu + Smith Engineers PLLC

Franci Lucas - Emerald Construction Company

Gibson Luck - Dominion Construction Partners

Snead Luck - The Trent Corporation

Jay Lustig - Wright Partners

Julie Lutton - ColonialWebb

Martha Marks - VACRE

Brian Marron - Spotts Fain

Amy  Marsden - RMR Group

Jeff Marshall - Wells Fargo

Channing  Martin - Williams Mullen

Michaela Martin - Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Frank Martino - L. F. Jennings, Inc.

Channing  Mason - Benning Construction Company

Will  Massey - Northeast Construction Inc.

George Massie - Grant Massie Land CO

Chase Matherly - A & S Lawn and Land Care, Inc.

Laura Matherly - A & S Lawn and Land Care, Inc.

Scott Matherly - A & S Lawn and Land Care, Inc.

Andrew Mathews - Williams Mullen

Hunter  Matthews - Arborscapes

Bill Mattox - Colliers International

Mercer  May - Home Building Association of Richmond

Caitlin McBride - UrbanCore Construction

Paul McClellan - City of Richmond

Dawn McDermott - VCU School of Business

Renee McDowell - Watkins Nurseries

Brad  McGetrick - CoStar Group

Mary Katherine McGetrick - Williams Mullen

Brett McNamee - Divaris Real Estate

Lucy Meade - Venture Richmond

Kelli  Meadows - Meadows Urquhart Acree & Cook

Angie Mellgren - Project Solutions Group

John Mercer - Williams Mullen

Derrick  Mertl - Wesco

Danny Meyer - Dallan Construction Inc.

Bethany Miller - Greater Richmond Partnership

Kevin  Miller - Stony Point Design Build

Mark Miller - Spotts Fain, PC

Robin Miller - Miller & Associates LLC

Crystal Miller-Liggon - Walter Parks Architects

Vince Mistretta - Starwood Retail Partners

Brian Mitchell - Townes Site Engineering, P.C.

Martha  Moore - Live Wire

Robert Moss - ECS Mid Atlantic, LLC

Curtis Mummau - Cushman & Wakefield | Thalhimer

Salvatore Musarra - Kimley-Horn

Barry Musselman - Regions Bank

E. Duffy Myrtetus - Goodman Allen Donnelly PLLC

Rebecca Napier - Wetland Studies and Solutions INC

Adam Nelson - Thompson McMullan, PC

Faith Nevins Hawks - Marks  Thomas | Moseley Architects

Regina Nguyen - SugarOak Management Services

Lindsey Nicholas - International Roofing Corp

Garry Nichols - IES Commercial

Connie Nielsen - Thalhimer

Kevin Nielsen - Market Realty Group, LLC

Jason Noah - AES Consulting Engineers

Joey Noble - Williams Mullen

Jacqueline Noel - Joyner Commercial

Michael Noggle - Atlantic Geotechnical Services, Inc.

Clark Norton - M&E Contractors

Malcolm Nunn - Roof Systems Of Virginia, Inc.

Meaghan O'Brien - Draper Aden Associates

J. Thomas O'Brien, Jr. - Spotts Fain, PC

John O'Connor - The Landmark Company

Jullian Ottley - Ottley Properties, Inc

Stephen Pancham - McDonough Bolyard Peck, Boulders II

Patricia Kay Pangraze - Pangraze, LLC

Walter Parks - Walter Parks Architects

Anne Paul - The James Center

John Pearsall - Xenith Bank

Joshua Peck - The Peck Company

Andrew Pegalis - Acclaim Properties

Shari Perago - Commonwealth Architects

Braxton  Pollard - Pollard and Bagby

Henry Pollard - Williams Mullen

Twyla Powell - Henrico Economic Development Authority

Thomas (Tom) Price II - Riverstone Properties

Robert Proutt - VenGott Capital

Luke Puccinelli - NewLink Management Co

Clifton Purks IV - Whitley Service Roofing & Sheet Metal Company

Abigail Quinn - Security 101

E J Radford - Hilldrup Companies

Malcolm Randolph - CBRE|Richmond

Debbie Reading - Dunlap & Partners Engineers, P.C.

Laura Rebling - Markel Corporation

William Redd - Brandywine Realty Trust

John Reed - Berkadia Commercial Mortgage

Scott Reed - Prologue

Mark Reilly - W.M. Jordan Co

Chad Rexrode - Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Christopher Rice - NAI Dominion

Ryan Rilee - One South Commercial

Robbie Roach - Kimley-Horn

William Roberts - J.E. Liesfeld Contractor, Inc.

Eric Robison - Thalhimer/Cushman & Wakefield

Courtney Rockafellow - Zannino Engineering

Natalie  Rogers - Wells Fargo

John Ruch  - Westover Bon Air Insurance

Mary Rudisill - Napier ERA Real Estate Corporate Services

Jimmy  Russell - Versico Roofing Systems

Jerry Samford - Troutman Sanders LLP

Matt Sarver - Gilbane Building Company

Bret  Schardein - Powhatan County

Aaron Schkeeper - Excel Electric

Brian Schultz - Henderson Inc.

John Jay Schwartz - Have Site Will Travel, Ltd

 Fulton Sensabaugh - Kjellstrom & Lee Construction

Laikyn Severson - Divaris Real Estate

Lee Shadbolt - Commonwealth Architects

Leon Shadowen - Brandywine Realty Trust

Cheryl Shanahan - EDC

Nathan Shor - S. L. Nusbaum Realty Co.

Aaron Siegel - Enviromental  Alliance, Inc

Jerry Simon - BrightView Landscape Services

Colleen Smith - Howard Shockey & Sons, Inc

Laura Smith - The Port of Virginia

Lowell Smith - Leigh Properties/ Aragon Group

Randall Smith - Air Conditioning Equipment Sales Inc.

Reiner Smith - KV Legal

Edward Keenan Solarz - Genesis Properties, Inc.

Chris Sorensen - Sorensen Entity Services

Richard Souter - WVS Companies

Robert Spain - CHA Companies

Catharine Spangler - Cushman & Wakefield | Thalhimer

Meade Spotts - Spotts Fain

Beth  Sprenkle - Wetland Studies and Solutions INC

David Spriggs - Draper Aden Associates

Elizabeth Steele - GRS Title Services, LLC

Jean  Stepnicka - Haworth

Ryan Stinnett - W.M. Jordan Co

Brandt Stitzer - Hirschler Fleischer

Stephen Stone - Wetland Studies and Solutions INC

Jodie Strum - Atlantic Real Estate Capital

Megan  Sullivan - CBRE

Michael Sullivan - Virginia Commonwealth University

Seletra  Sutherland - DGS Division of Real Estate Services

Scott Sutton - Froehling & Robertson, INC

Trib Sutton - CBRE|Richmond

Audrey Sweeley - Price Simpson Harvey

James Tavenner - Shade and Wise Brick Company

John Taylor - Gilbane Building Company

Josh Taylor - Meadows Urquhart Acree & Cook

Robert Taylor - VCU School Of Business

Peter Thaler - HITT Contracting

Jim Theobald - Hirschler Fleischer

E. Linwood Thomas - Hanover County Economic Devlopment

James Thomas - Commonwealth Commercial Partners

Stephen Thomas - VHB

Glenn Thompson - W.M. Jordan Co

Molly Thompson - Virginia Business

Kristen Thore - Environmental Alliance, INC.

Wood Thornton - CBRE | Richmond

Allison Throckmorton - Commonwealth Architects

Bruce Tibbetts - EMC Mechanical Services

Douglas  Tice - General Land Company

Jamie Tollenaere - MB Contractors

Cheryle Toy - Divaris Real Estate

Jim Trebour - Creative Office Environment

Ted Tremain - Captial One

Billy Trigg - Marsh & McLennan Agency

Randolph Trow - Union First Market Bank

Lisa Tully - Fidelity National Title Insurance Company

David Turner - Kjellstrom & Lee Construction

Amanda  Tyson - Brandywine Realty Trust

Tim Ungerleider - Dominion Due Diligence Group

Jason Van Beusecum - Steelcase

Dominic Venuto - Commonwealth Architects

Michael Voulgarakis - Mascia Development, LLC

Keats Wade - Belfor USA

John Waechter - Loughridge & Company

Debbie Wake - Divaris Real Estate

John Walk - Hirschler Fleischer

Dana Walker - HRACRE

Dixon Wallace - Union Bank & Trust

Andrew Walsh - SugarOak Management Services

Ryan Walsh - EMC Mechanical Services

Wendy Walton-Smith - The RMR Group, LLC

Brent Ward - riggs ward

C Lee Warfield - Thalhimer

Michael Warwick - Troutman Sanders LLP

William Watkins - Sands Anderson PC

Clyde Weaver - Old Republic National Title Insurance Company

Adam Webb - Old Dominion Mechanical

Jeannie Welliver - City of Richmond

Jay Wells - Advantage Environmental Consultants

Charles Wentworth - CBRE

Junie West - Timmons Group

Nathan Wethington - ColonialWebb

John White - 510 Architects LLC

Bill White  - Joyner Fine Properties

Cameron Wick - The Stewart Companies

John Wick - Wells Fargo

Taylor Williams - Spy Rock Real Estate Group

Sara Marie Williamson - Colliers International

Franklyn Wilson - McKinney & Company

John  Wilson - Coldwell Banker Commercial Brooks Real Estate

Jonathan Winks - VHB

Darryl Winston - Premier Bank

Brian Witthoefft - Lingerfelt Companies

Cameron Wood - Hometown Realty Services Inc

Gibson Wright - Dominion Land and Development

Tom Zannino - Zannino Engineering

Jessica Zullo - Hickok Cole Architects